Join ABC Mailing List to get our news! ​請即登記以索取最新消息!

  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
Hong Kong Youth Square Y Theatre
6th & 7th August, 2019
香港​青年廣場 綜藝館
二零一九年八月六至七日

ABOUT COMPETITION

比賽細則

 

ABC 2019 AWARD​

二零一九年獎項

 

Certificate of Participation 証書

Each candidate receives a Certificate of Participation at the date of competition.

所有參賽者將會於參加⽐賽日獲得“ABC 參賽証書”⼀張。

 

Candidate award 獎項

Best Performance Award Trophy presented to top score candidate in each age division

“最佳演出⼤獎”頒發給各年齡組別於舞台演出中獲得最⾼分數參賽者

Gold Medal Award presented to candidates with score between 96~100

“⾦獎”頒發給各年齡組別獲評級分數達 96 ⾄ 100 之參賽者

Silver Medal Award presented to candidates with score between 86~95

“銀獎”頒發給各年齡組別獲評級分數達 86 ⾄ 95 之參賽者

Bronze Medal Award presented to candidates with score between 76~85

“銅獎”頒發給各年齡組別獲評級分數達 76 ⾄ 85 之參賽者

Merit Prize presented to candidates with score between 66~75

“優異獎狀”頒發給各年齡組別獲評級分數達 66 ⾄ 75 之參賽者

Encouragement Prize presented to candidates with score between 55~65

“鼓勵獎狀頒發給各年齡組別獲評級分數達 56 ⾄ 65 之參賽者

 

Scholarship award 奬學⾦

Scholarship awards are presented to dancers in solo categories who show high potential for dance training, to attend AGP 2020 Ballet Intensive Program (BIP).

奬學⾦頒發給具潛質可於精英培訓中受惠之參賽者。得奬者將可運⽤奬學⾦參加 2020 年 8 ⽉於⾹港舉辦的AGP芭蕾培訓計劃課程。

 

Full Scholarship Award recipient receives 100% sponsorship

“全費奬學⾦奬”得獎者獲100%奬學金資助

Half Scholarship Award recipient receives 50% sponsorship

“半費奬學⾦奬”得獎者獲50%奬學金資助

Partial Scholarship Award recipient receives 25% sponsorship

“部分奬學⾦奬”得獎者獲25%奬學金資助

Teacher, school, and choreography award 導師、舞蹈學校、編舞獎狀

Excellent Teacher Award presented to the teachers of “Best Performance Award” or “Gold Medal Award” winners

“優秀導師獎狀”頒發給獲最佳演出⼤獎或⾦奬參賽者之導師

Excellent Dance School Award presented to the school with winners of  “Best Performance Award” or “Gold Medal Award”.

“優秀舞蹈學校獎狀”頒發給獲最佳演出⼤獎或⾦奬參賽者之舞蹈學校

Excellent Choreography Award presented to any choreographer who demonstrates excellent choreography in Contemporary Solo and Group Dance.

“優秀編舞獎狀”頒發給現代獨舞及群舞組別中優秀參賽作品的編舞者

 

 

ABC Regulations 比賽規則

 

Schedule 日程

Competition Schedule 

6th August 2019 (Tuesday)

19:15 ~ 21:15PM, Classical Ballet Solo (Pre-Competitive A, B Divisions)

7th August 2019 (Wednesday)

19:30 ~ 21:15PM, Classical Ballet Solo (Children A, B Divisions)

                        Classical Ballet Solo (Junior/Senior Divisions)

                        Contemporary Solo (Children/Pre-Competitive/Junior/Senior Divisions)

                        Group Dance (Children/Pre-Competitive/Junior/Senior Divisions)

(Schedule may change. Confirmed schedule will be sent to candidates & schools before competition.)

比賽流程

二零一九年八月六日 (星期二)  

晚上七點十五分至九點十五分       古典芭蕾獨舞 (預備A、B組)

二零一九年八月七日 (星期三)

晚上七點三十分至九點十五分       古典芭蕾獨舞 (兒童A、B組)

                                                               古典芭蕾獨舞 (初級A、B及高級組)

                                                               現代獨舞(兒童A、B組,預備A、B組,初級A、B及高級組)

                                                               群舞(兒童A、B組,預備A、B組,初級A、B及高級組)

(日程可能會有變。詳細日程將於比賽前以電郵通知參賽者及參賽學校)

 

AGE DIVISIONS 年齡組別

* Age is defined by 1st January 2019

​* 年齡由二零一九年一月一日計算

Classical Ballet Solo 古典芭蕾獨舞 / Contemporary Solo 現代獨舞

Children Divisions 兒童組別

Children A / 兒童A組 : Age  5~ 6 歲

Children B / 兒童B組 : Age  7~ 8 歲 

___________________________

Pre-competitive Divisions 預備組別

Pre-A / 預備A組 : Age  9~ 10 歲

Pre-B / 預備B組 : Age  11~12 歲

___________________________

Competitive Divisions 競賽組別

Junior A / 初級A組 : Age 13~14 歲

Junior B / 初級B組 : Age 15~16 歲

Senior 高級組 : Age 17~23 歲

Group Dance 群舞

Children Division 兒童組  : Age  5~ 8 歲

___________________________

Pre-competitive Division 預備組 : Age  9~12 歲

___________________________

Competitive Division 競賽組 : Age 13~23 歲

 
 

ABC Classical Ballet Variation Music List

古典芭蕾獨舞變奏音樂選擇表

ABC Contemporary Solo / Group Dance Music List

現代獨舞 / 群舞組音樂選擇表

 

Music Listening 音樂試聽

* Music download link will send to you once your registration completed
* 註冊完成後,音樂下載鏈接將會發送給您
Classical Ballet Solo Divisions
古典芭蕾獨舞組別
Girl Dance 1 - Nutcracker (Puppet)
00:00 / 00:00
Girl Dance 2 - Nutcracker (Chinese)
00:00 / 00:00
Girl Dance 3 - The Fairy Doll (Lento)
00:00 / 00:00
Boy Dance 1 - Nutcracker (Puppet)
00:00 / 00:00
Boy Dance 2 - Nutcracker (English)
00:00 / 00:00
Boy Dance 3 - The Fairy Doll (Moderato)
00:00 / 00:00
Girl 01 Cupid Va - Don Quixote Act 2
00:00 / 00:00
Boy 01 Frantz Va - Coppélia Act 3
00:00 / 00:00
Girl 02 Dulcinea Va - Don Quixote Act 2
00:00 / 00:00
Girl 03 Queen of Dryads Va - Don Quixote Act 2
00:00 / 00:00
Girl 04 Kitri Va - Don Quixote Act 3
00:00 / 00:00
Girl 05 Giselle Va - Giselle Act 1
00:00 / 00:00
Boy 02 Basilio Va - Don Quixote Act 3
00:00 / 00:00
Boy 03 Peasant 1st Va - Giselle Act 1
00:00 / 00:00
Boy 04 Peasant 2nd Va - Giselle Act 1
00:00 / 00:00
Boy 05 Albrecht Va - Giselle Act 2
00:00 / 00:00
Girl 06 Peasant 1st Va - Giselle Act 1
00:00 / 00:00
Girl 07 Gamzatti Va - La Bayadère Act 1
00:00 / 00:00
Girl 08 Shade 3rd Va - La Bayadère Act 2
00:00 / 00:00
Girl 09 Esmeralda Va - La Esmeralda
00:00 / 00:00
Girl 10 Odalisque 2nd Va - Le Corsaire
00:00 / 00:00
Boy 06 Grand Pas Classique Va - Grand Pas Classique
00:00 / 00:00
Boy 07 Harlequin Va - Harlequinade
00:00 / 00:00
Boy 08 Colas Va - La Fille Mal Gardée
00:00 / 00:00
Boy 09 James Va - La Sylphide Act 1
00:00 / 00:00
Boy 10 Ali Va - Le Corsaire
00:00 / 00:00
Girl 11 Pas de Trois 1st Va - Paquita Act 2
00:00 / 00:00
Girl 12 Pizzicato Va - Raymonda
00:00 / 00:00
Girl 13 Silver Va - Sleeping Beauty Act 3
00:00 / 00:00
Girl 14 Florine Va - Sleeping Beauty Act 3
00:00 / 00:00
Girl 15 Candide Va - Sleeping Beauty Proloque
00:00 / 00:00
Girl 16 Coulante Va - Sleeping Beauty Proloque
00:00 / 00:00
Girl 17 Lilac Va - Sleeping Beauty Proloque
00:00 / 00:00
Girl 18 Pas de Trois 1st Va - The Swan Lake Act 1
00:00 / 00:00
Boy 11 Pas de Six 1st Va - Napoli
00:00 / 00:00
Boy 12 Prince Va - Nutcracker Act 2
00:00 / 00:00
Boy 13 Lucien Va - Paquita Act 2
00:00 / 00:00
Boy 14 Pas de Trois Va - Paquita Act 2
00:00 / 00:00
Boy 15 Blue Bird Va - Sleeping Beauty Act 3
00:00 / 00:00
Boy 16 Prince Desiré Va - Sleeping Beauty Act 3
00:00 / 00:00
Boy 17 Benno Va - The Swan Lake Act 1
00:00 / 00:00
Boy 18 Prince Siegfried Va - The Swan Lake Act 3
00:00 / 00:00
 
Contemporary Solo Divisions
現代獨舞組別
Music 01 - Contemporary Solo
00:00 / 00:00
Music 02 - Contemporary Solo
00:00 / 00:00
Music 04 - Contemporary Solo
00:00 / 00:00
Music 03 - Contemporary Solo
00:00 / 00:00
Music 06 - Contemporary Solo
00:00 / 00:00
Music 05 - Contemporary Solo
00:00 / 00:00
Music 07 - Contemporary Solo
00:00 / 00:00
Music 08 - Contemporary Solo
00:00 / 00:00
Music 09 - Contemporary Solo
00:00 / 00:00
Music 10 - Contemporary Solo
00:00 / 00:00
Music 11 - Contemporary Solo
00:00 / 00:00
Music 12 - Contemporary Solo
00:00 / 00:00
 
Group Dance Divisions
群舞組別
Group Dance 02 - ABC 2019
00:00 / 00:00
Group Dance 01 - ABC 2019
00:00 / 00:00
Group Dance 04 - ABC 2019
00:00 / 00:00
Group Dance 03 - ABC 2019
00:00 / 00:00
Group Dance 05 - ABC 2019
00:00 / 00:00
Group Dance 06 - ABC 2019
00:00 / 00:00